RESULTS 2015

FRIDAY 27TH MARCH

SECTION 54-10 & UNDER 12 NATIONAL OPEN

1ST HARRIETT PARKINSON, 2ND INDYANA HOPMAN, 3RD EDIE VAN DER VELDEN, HM ALANA CAMERON & MEG VAN ROSSUM.

SECTION 17 12 & UNDER 14 CHARACTER OPEN

1ST HEIDI FREEMAN, 2ND KATIE ROBERTS, 3RD TALIYAH HAINSWORTH, HM ELLA RALPH, SOPHIE LECCHINO, ABBY VAN ROSSUM.

SECTION 43-8 & UNDER 10 TAP OPEN

1ST NOAH NISSEN, 2ND TAYLA BOZELLE, 3RD SHANIA NUGARA, HM CAITLIN FERGUS.

SECTION 58-14 & UNDER 16 NATIONAL OPEN-

1ST JESSICA ROBERTS, 2NDJAYDE CAIA, EQUAL 3RD BONNIE SAMPSON, MOLLY MCKENZIE, HM JEMMA DOUGLAS, BELLA FRASER, MARY NANIA.

SECTION 2-12 & UNDER 14 TAP OPEN

1ST HEIDI FREEMAN, 2ND KATIE ROBERTS, EQUAL 3RD ELLA RALPH, SKYE TROTTER-WILSON, HM ĎS CLAUDIA CAROLEO, SAMANTHA BARRY.

SECTION 1.2- UNDER 8 CLASSICAL OPEN-

1ST MAGGIE DARGAN, 2ND RUBY-LEE KRIEGER, 3RD ALYCIA LANGLEY, HMíS GEORGIA MAY ROONEY, BREANNA READ, AVA VILCINS, JAYLA BALCOMBE, SPECIAL MENTIONS MIA ROWLEY, ELLA WARNER.

SECTION 82- 12 & UNDER SONG & DANCE DUO/TRIO

1ST ISABEL CALLEJA, LARA MELLON & MIA KELLY, 2ND AMITY HUNTER & KACEY NAPROWSKI, 3RD MARLEY ELLIS & RUBY SAUNDERS.

SECTION 9-14 & UNDER 16 CLASSICAL OPEN

1ST JESSICA ROBERTS, 2ND JAYDE CAIA, 3RD BONNIE SAMPSON.

SECTION 40-16 & OVER SONG & DANCE OPEN-

1ST MADDISON SPIERO, 2ND REBEKAH SYMONS, 3RD MORGAN DEARING, HM JORJA AZZOPARDI.

SECTION 62-10 & UNDER 12 NEO-CLASSICAL/CREATIVE NOVICE-

1ST JACKIE HINSLEY, 2ND CAITLIN PHILLIPS, 3RD PEYTON SLADE, HMíS AMITY HUNTER, JORGIA NEYLAND, MEG VAN ROSSUM, TEESHA STEWART, MELODY PAULET, SM BRIANNA WILSON.

SECTION 59-16 & OVER NATIONAL OPEN

1ST ALEXANDRA BRAND, 2ND REBEKAH SYMONS, 3RD PAYGE OíSHEA, HM KATHRYN BAVARO.

SECTION 31- UNDER 8 SONG & DANCE OPEN-

1ST BELLA LUCAS, 2ND JAYLA BALCOMBE, 3RD ABIGAEL DONOGHUE.

SECTION 83- 13 & OVER SONG & DANCE DUO/TRIO-

1ST HEIDI FREEMAN & JESSICA ROBERTS, 2ND CAROLYN CRISP & REBEKAH SYMONS, 3RD ALEXIA MONACELLA, ASHLEAH MONAGHAN & TALIYAH HAINSWORTH, HM MADISON SCHENK & TANNER THOMSEN.

SECTION 78-12 & UNDER TAP DUO/TRIO-

1ST INDIANNA HERNI & JORDYN SPIERO 2nd GEORGIA PAGE, LEXI KING 3RD KURA HOWARD-BURTO &, GEORGIA CREWES.

SECTION 91- SENIOR 13 & OVER CLASSICAL IMPROVISATION OPEN

1ST SARAH OíBRIAN, 2ND JESSICA ROBERTS 3RD HEIDI FREEMAN HM BONNIE SAMPSON, JAYDE CAIA.

SECTION 1.1 UNDER 8 CLASSICAL BALLET OPEN

1ST LAYLA PRESLEY 2ND JESSICA HOWARD 3RD KAYLEE BOZELLE HM- ABIGAEL DONOGHUE, AYRLEE SMITH, SOPHIE WEIR, INDIANA OSSEWEIJER SM- AMELIA KING, HAYLEY SHANKLAND, ASHER BURTON.

SECTION 10- 16 & OVER CLASSICAL BALLET SOLO OPEN

1ST EMMA HIGGINS, 2ND ALEXANDRA BRAND, 3RD CLAUDIA SMITH, HM ANNA KIRIAKIDIS.  

SECTION 52- 8 & UNDER 10 NATIONAL OPEN

1ST EMILY EUMAN, 2ND LARA MELLON, 3RD MADDISON LOGUE.

SECTION 20- 16 & OVER CHARACTER SOLO OPEN

1ST EMMA HIGGINS, 2ND KAYLA PRECHT 3RD REBEKAH SYMONS HM ALEXANDRA BRAND.

SECTION 74- 14 & UNDER 16 CONTEMPORARY OPEN

1ST JESSICA ROBERTS, 2ND MOLLY McKENZIE, 3RD TAIMA DIXON, JAYDA CAIA HM BONNIE SAMPSON, JEMMA DOUGLAS.

SECTION 68 16 & OVER NEO-CLASSICAL/CREATIVE OPEN

1ST ALEXANDRA BRAND 2ND EMMA HIGGINS 3RD CLAUDIA SMITH HM PEYGE OíSHEA, KAYLA PRECHT, KATHRYN BAVARO.

SECTION 29- 14 & UNDER 16 MODERN/JAZZ/MUSICAL COMEDY OPEN

1ST JESSICA ROBERTS 2ND BONNIE SAMPSON 3RD LAUREN KUNDERT HM ISABEL HAWTHORNE, JAYDE CAIA.

 

SATURDAY 28TH MARCH

SECTION 96- 9 & UNDER 13 NEO-CLASSICAL/CREATIVE IMPROVISATION

1ST ALANA CAMERON, 2ND KATIE ROBERTS, 3RD LARA NORMAN, HMíS HANNAH VANDERZALM, SAMANTHA DARGAN, EMILY EUMAN.

SECTION 73- 14 & UNDER 16 CONTEMPORARY NOVICE

1ST RACHEL HABERMANN, 2ND LILLY SELBY, 3RD MATTHEW PRECHT, HM JARED CAKE.

SECTION 7- 12 & UNDER 14 CLASSICAL OPEN

1ST HEIDI FREEMAN, 2ND KATIE ROBERTS, 3RD MISSY KRILIC, HMíS SOPHIE VALE, SARAH OíBRIEN.

SECTION 41 UNDER 8 TAP OPEN

1ST LAYLA PRESLEY, 2ND KAYLEE BOZELLE, 3RD BREANNA READ, HM RUBY-LEE KRIEGER, SMíS MAGGIE DARGAN, EBONY LUCAS, HAYLEY SHANKLAND.

SECTION 38-14 & UNDER SONG & DANCE NOVICE

1ST SHAYLEE WALLACE.

SECTION 56-12 & UNDER NATIONAL OPEN

1ST HEIDI FREEMAN, 2ND KATIE ROBERTS, 3RD SOPHIE VALE, HMíS SOPHIE VALE, ELLA RALPH.

SECTION 87- 13 & OVER CHARACTER DUO/TRIO-

1ST HEIDI FREEMAN & JESSICA ROBERTS, 2ND ALLY BALCOMBE, AMY KLOSE & HANNAH VANDERZALM, 3RD BELLA FRASER & JEMMA DOUGLAS, HMíS ELIZA KOSCHADE & ZOE MARSHALL, ALEXIA MONACELLA & ASHLEAH MONAGHAN & TALIYAH AINSWORTH, EMILY LEENEN & JORJA-LEE HAIGH.

SECTION 90- 9 & UNDER 13 CLASSICAL IMPROVISATION

1ST KATIE ROBERTS, 2ND LARA NORMAN, 3RD ALANA CAMERON, HMíS SOPHIE VALE, HARRIETT PARKINSON.

SECTION 94- 9 & UNDER 13 TAP IMPROVISATION-

1ST LARA NORMAN, 2ND HANNAH VANDERZALM, 3RD EMILY EUMAN, HM ALANA CAMERON.

SECTION 11-UNDER 8 CHARACTER OPEN

1ST LAYLA PRESLEY, 2ND JAYLA BALCOMBE, 3RD ELLA RALPH, HMíS EBONY LUCAS, RUBY-LEE KRIEGER, MAGGIE DARGAN, BREANNA READ.

SECTION 39- 14 & UNDER 16 SONG & DANCE OPEN

1ST JESSICA ROBERTS, 2ND TAIMA DIXON, 3RD NOAH KOSCHADE, HM MADISON MCDONALD.

SECTION 84- 12 & UNDER NEO-CLASSICAL/ CREATIVE/CONTEMPORARY DUO/TRIO

1ST ABBY VAN ROSSUM & SOPHIE VALE, 2ND ARLIYAH JONES & MELODY PAULET, 3RD EMILY MORRISON, HOLLY NORRIS & JORGIA NEYLAND, HMíS ISABEL CALLEJA & LARA MELLON & MIA KELLY, ALANA CAMERON & LARA NORMAN.

SECTION 67- 14 & UNDER 16 NEO-CLASSICAL/CREATIVE OPEN

1ST JESSICA ROBERTS, 2ND JAYDE CAIA, 3RD BONNIE SAMPSON, HM ISABEL HAWTHORNE.

SECTION 49- 14 & UNDER 16 TAP OPEN

1ST JESSICA ROBERTS, 2ND TAIMA DIXON, EQUAL 3RD LAUREN KUNDERT, JACOB MOULTON, HMíS JEMMA DOUGLAS, ISABEL HAWTHORNE.

SECTION 76- 9 & UNDER 13 HIP HOP

1ST TAHLIA GEROSA, 2ND REBECCA BERNAL, 3RD KALIA WALLACE, HMíS ALANA JORDAN, ASHLEY DIAMOND, BELLA MUNSO.

SECTION 95 13 & 0VER TAP IMPROVISATION SOLO OPEN

1ST HEIDI FREEMAN, 2ND TAIMA DIXON 3RD JEMMA DOUGLAS, HM BEN CARTER.

SECTION 25.2 10 & UNDER 12 MODEREN/JAZ/MUSICAL COMEDY SOLO OPEN

1ST SOPHIE ROSE BEATY, 2ND TAHLIA GEROSA, 3RDHENRIETTA FOLEY, HM HOLLY NORRIS, LANI ZIMORA. 

SECTION 46 -2 & UNDER 14 TAP SOLO NOVICE

1ST Ė 2ND - 3RD KARLA HALL, AMY KLOSE HM HAYLEY CAKE, CHARLEY BAJADA, TIAH CANN, JAZLYN SMITH, AUDREY LAMBERT, GRACE WILSON, ALEXA STEWART, ABBY VAN ROSSUM, MEGAN HONNERY.

SECTION 30 -16 & OVER MODERN/ JAZZ/MUSICAL COMEDY SOLO OPEN

1ST TAYLAH FERGUSON, 2ND- MADDISON SPIERO, 3RD KELSEA TIMMERS, HM ALEXANDRA BRAND, CLAUDIA SMITH. 

SECTION 037 12 & UNDER 14 SONG & DANCE/TAP/SHOFT SHOE SOLO OPEN

1ST TESS SULTANA, 2ND GRACE WILLIAMS 3RD KATIE ROBERTS, HM EMILY CHESSUM.   

SECTION 019 -14 & UNDER 16 CHARACTER SOLO OPEN

1ST MOLLY MCKENZIE, 2ND JESSICA ROBERTS, 3RD BONNIE SAMPSON, HM TAIMA DIXON, JAYDE CAIA.  

SECTION 077 (13 & OVER) HIP HOP SOLO OPEN

1ST JESSICA ROBERTS, 2ND JEMMA DOUGLAS, 3RD BONNIE SAMPSON, HM MIKAYLA WILLIAMS, LILLY SELBY, KARLA HALL, ASHLEIGH FERGUSON.

 

SUNDAY 29TH MARCH 2015

SECTION 5.1 Ė 10 & UNDER 12 CLASSICAL OPEN

1ST MICHAELA ROGERS, 2ND ALANA CAMERON, 3RD CAITLIN PHILLIPS, HMíS MIA KELLY, ASHLEY DIAMOND, RUBY MCKENNA.

SECTION 21.1 UNDER 8 MODERN/JAZZ/ MUSICAL COMEDY OPEN-

1ST KAYLEE BOZELLE, 2ND AVA VILCINS, 3RD LAYLA PRESLEY, HMíS GEORGIA TRELOAR, AYRLEE SMITH, MARLEY ELLIS, ELLA WARNER.

SECTION 72- 12 & UNDER 14 CONTEMPORARY OPEN

1ST HEIDI FREEMAN, 2ND GRACE WILLIAMS, EQUAL 3RD MIKAYLA WILLIAMS, REBECCA BERNAL, HM LARA TAYLOR.

SECTION 35- 10 & UNDER 12 SONG & DANCE OPEN

1ST ASHLEY DIAMOND, 2ND MICHAELA ROGERS, 3RD EMILY CRICK, HMíS HOLLY NORRIS, LANI ZIMORA, ALANA CAMERON, MELODY PAULET.

SECTION 21.2- UNDER 8 MODERN/JAZZ/MUSICAL COMEDY OPEN

1ST RUBY-LEE KRIEGER, 2ND AMELIA ALDERSON, 3RD MAGGIE DARGAN, HM JESSICA HOWARD, SMíS MIA ROWLEY, HOLLY WARING, RUBY SAUNDERS.

SECTION 92- 9 & UNDER 13 MODERN/JAZZ/MUSICAL COMEDY IMPROVISATION

1ST TRISTA DUNCAN, 2ND RENEE LEHRNER, 3RD LARA NORMAN, HMíS EMILY EUMAN, GEMMA BEZZINA, SMíS SIENNA LONGMUIR, HOLLY NORRIS, AMELIA CASSAR, ALANA CAMERON, SOPHIE VALE, SAMANTHA DARGAN, HARRIETT PARKINSON, TEESHA STEWART.

SECTION 3.1- 8 & UNDER 10 CLASSICAL OPEN

1ST EMMA MCDOUGAL, 2ND TAYLA BOZELLE, 3RD BETHANY DADDO, HMíS SOPHIA HARVEY, MADDISON LOGUE, JESSICA CHILVER, ISABEL CALLEJA, EMILY EUMAN, GRACE SUSA, MIA DOWNING, LANI VILCINS.

SECTION 15- 10 & UNDER 12 CHARACTER OPEN

1ST SOPHIE ROSE BEATY, 2ND HENRIETTA FOLEY, 3RD EBONY PEEL, HMíS INDYANA HOPMAN, BLAYKE SHEEAN.

SECTION 3.2- 8 & UNDER 10 CLASSICAL OPEN

1ST HAYLEY BROWN, HMíS LARA MELLON, ZOE KLEVERLAAN, SMíS KEELY HIGGINSON, GEORGIA NOON, SIENNA CHRISTIAN, KURA HOWARD-BURTON, ALYSSA WEIR.

SECTION 27.1- 12 & UNDER 14 MODERN/JAZZ/MUSICAL COMEDY OPEN

1ST EBONY PHILLIPS, 2ND HEIDI FREEMAN, 3RD SARAH OíBRIEN, HM LARA TAYLOR.

SECTION 63.2- 10 & UNDER 12 NEO-CLASSICAL/ CREATIVE OPEN

1ST SOPHIE ROSE BEATY, 2ND HENRIETTA FOLEY, 3RD JESSICA BLACKSTOCK, HMíS TAHLIA GEROSA, MICHAELA ROGERS, RUBY MCKENNA.

SECTION 93- 13 & OVER MODERN/ JAZZ/MUSICAL COMEDY IMPROVISATION

1ST KELSEA TIMMERS, 2ND SARAH OíBRIEN, 3RD JESSICA ROBERTS, HMíS BONNIE SAMPSON, HEIDI FREEMAN, BELLA FRASER.

SECTION 33- 8 & UNDER 10 SONG & DANCE/TAP/SOFT SHOE OPEN

1ST NOAH NISSEN, 2ND EMILY EUMAN, 3RD TAYLA BOZELLE, HM SARA MUSCO, SMíS TAHLIA WILLIAMS, LARA MELLON, MADDISON LOGUE, ALICE MOONEY.

SECTION 63.1- 10 & UNDER 12 NEO-CLASSICAL/CREATIVE OPEN

1ST EBONY PEEL, 2ND ASHLEY DIAMOND, 3RD INDIANA LEE HERNI, HM BLAYKE SHEEAN.

SECTION 65- 12 & UNDER 14 NEO-CLASSICAL/CREATIVE OPEN

1ST EBONY PHILLIPS, 2ND HEIDI FREEMAN, 3RD SARAH OíBRIEN, HMíS MIKAYLA WILLIAMS, MISSY KRILIC.

SECTION 75- 16 & OVER CONTEMPORARY OPEN

1ST ALEXANDRA BRAND, 2ND KELSEA TIMMERS, 3RD EMMA HIGGINS, HM CLAUDIA SMITH.

SECTION 27.2- 12 & UNDER 14 MODERN/JAZZ/MUSICAL COMEDY OPEN

1ST ELLA RALPH, 2ND ABBY VAN ROSSUM, 3RD MIKAYLA WILLIAMS, HM REBECCA BERNAL.

SECTION 50-16 & OVER TAP OPEN

1ST CLAUDIA SMITH, 2ND BEN CARTER, 3RD TAYLA NISSEN, HMíS MADDISON SPIERO, CALLUM HAWTHORNE.

 

MONDAY 30TH MARCH, 2015

 

SECTION 70- 1ST 10 & UNDER 12 CONTEMPORARY OPEN

1ST SOPHIE ROSE BEATY, 2ND TAHLIA GEROSA, 3RD HENRIETTA FOLEY, HMíS BLAYKE SHEEAN, MICHAELA ROGERS, INDIANA LEE HERNI.

SECTION 23- 8 & UNDER 10 MODERN/JAZZ/MUSICAL COMEDY OPEN

1ST TAYLA BOZELLE, 2ND EMILY EUMAN, 3RD NOAH NISSEN, HMíS LARA MELLON, CAITLIN FERGUS, SMíS SOPHIA HARVEY, MADDISON LOGUE, ISABEL CALLEJA, EMMA MCDOUGAL, ALEXIA REID, BETHANY DADDO, GRACE SUSA, SARA MUSCO, MIA DOWNING, SIENNA CHRISTIAN.

SECTION 25.1-10 & UNDER 12 MODERN/JAZZ/ MUSICAL COMEDY OPEN

1ST EBONY PEEL, 2ND BELLA ARCHIBALD, 3RD ASHLEY DIAMOND, HM TRISTA DUNCAN.

SECTION 13- 8 & UNDER 10 CHARACTER OPEN

1ST TAYLA BOZELLE, 2ND EMMA MCDOUGAL, 3RD LARA MELLON, HM NOAH NISSEN.

SECTION 5.2- 10 & UNDER CLASSICAL OPEN

1ST SOPHIE ROSE BEATY, 2ND HENRIETTA FOLEY, 3RD BLAYKE SHEEAN, HMíS MIA ARARAT, BELLA ARCHIBALD.

SECTION 18- 14 & UNDER 16 CHARACTER NOVICE

1ST BONNIE CALLANDER, 2ND -, 3RD INDIAH MCNALLY, HMíS JARED CAKE, MATTHEW PRECHT, HANNAH LANGFORD.

SECTION 51- 8 & UNDER 10 NATIONAL NOVICE

1ST EMMA MCDOUGAL, 2ND KALIA WALLACE, 3RD KEELY HIGGINSON.

SECTION 61- UNDER 10 NEO-CLASSICAL/CREATIVE OPEN

1ST NOAH NISSEN, 2ND TAYLA BOZELLE, 3RD SOPHIA HARVEY, HMíS EMILY EUMAN, CAITLIN FERGUS, SMíS KALIA WALLACE, LARA MELLON, ZOE KLEVERLAAN, GRACE SUSA, SARA MUSCO, EMMA MCDOUGAL.

SECTION 45- 10 & UNDER 12 TAP OPEN

1ST MICHAELA ROGERS, 2ND SOPHIE ROSE BEATY, 3RD OLIVIA NUGARA, HMíS ALANA CAMERON, LARA NORMAN.

SECTION 6- 12 & UNDER 14 CLASSICAL NOVICE

1ST -, 2ND -, 3RD JAZLYN SMITH, HMíS MAY WILTSHIRE, CLAUDIA CAROLEO.

SECTION 53- 10 & UNDER 12 NATIONAL NOVICE

1ST JERRI CALLEJA, 2ND ARLIYAH JONES, 3RD CAITLIN PHILLIPS, HMíS JAMIE WELBOURNE, AMITY HUNTER, RENEE LEHRNER.

SECTION 107- 13 & OVER SONG & DANCE/ TAP/SOFT SHOE CHAMPIONSHIP

1ST GRACE WILLIAMS, 2ND JESSICA ROBERTS, 3RD MADDISON SPIERO, HMíS MORGAN DEARING, EMILY CHESSUM.

SECTION 102A- 9 & UNDER 13 CLASSICAL CHAMPIONSHIP

1ST SOPHIE ROSE BEATY, 2ND BLAYKE SHEEAN, 3RD HENRIETTA FOLEY, HM KATIE ROBERTS.

SECTION 111- 13 & OVER CREATIVE CHAMPIONSHIP

1ST HEIDI FREEMAN, 2ND JESSICA ROBERTS, 3RD MOLLY MCKENZIE, HMJAYDE CAIA.

SECTION 106- 9 & UNDER 13 SONG & DANCE/TAP/SOFT SHOE CHAMPIONSHIP

1ST KATIE ROBERTS, 2ND ALANA CAMERON.

SECTION 44- 10 & UNDER 12 TAP NOVICE

1ST ELLA BATER, EQUAL 2ND HARRIETT PARKINSON, EDIE VAN DER VELDEN, 3RD ELIJAH WALSH, HMíS TRISTA DUNCAN, AMELIA CASSAR, HOLLY NORRIS, NATALIE MCDONALD, AMITY HUNTER, SAMANTHA DARGAN, APRIL NUSKE.

SECTION 64-12 & UNDER NEO-CLASSICAL /CREATIVE NOVICE

1ST REBECCA BERNAL, 2ND DEMI CALDOW, 3RD LEXI KING, HM HANNAH VANDERZALM, AMY KLOSE, EMMA SMITH, SKYE TROTTER-WILSON.

SECTION 28- 14 & UNDER 16 MODERN/JAZZ/MUSICAL COMEDY NOVICE

1ST KARLA HRZIC, 2ND INDIAH MCNALLY, 3RD MATTHEW PRECHT, HM JARED CAKE, EMMA PRITCHARD, CASSIE WEBSTER, NOAH KOSCHADE, MARY NANIA.

SECTION 110- 9 & UNDER 13 NEO-CLASSICAL/CREATIVE CHAMPIONSHIP

1ST TAHLIA GEROSA, 2ND KATIE ROBERTS, 3RD HENRIETTA FOLEY, HMíS ALANA CAMERON, SOPHIE VALE, MISSY KRILIC, OLIVIA MCDOUGAL.

SECTION 109- 13 & OVER TAP CHAMPIONSHIP

1ST CLAUDIA SMITH, 2ND HEIDI FREEMAN, 3RD ELLA RALPH, HM JEMMA DOUGLAS.

 

TUESDAY 31ST MARCH

 

SECTION 4- 10 & UNDER 12 CLASSICAL NOVICE

1ST RUBY PAPATHANASSIOU, 2ND -, 3RD ANGELA SILVESTRE, HMíS INDIANA LEE HERNI, EMILY MORRISON, ISABEL HERMANSEN, APRIL NUSKE, JETT BOLT.

SECTION 2- 8 & UNDER 10 CLASSICAL NOVICE

1ST CHARLOTTE SMITH, 2ND EMILY RYAN, 3RD SARA MUSCO, HM AYVA DUDDINGTON.

SECTION 71- 12 & UNDER 14 CONTEMPORARY NOVICE

1ST KATIE ROBERTS, EQUAL 2ND SARAH OíBRIEN, AMY KLOSE, 3RD MISSY KRILIC, HMíS CLAUDIA CAROLEO, JAZLYN SMITH.

SECTION 34- 10 & UNDER 12 SONG & DANCE/TAP/SOFT SHOE NOVICE

1ST MIA ARARAT, 2ND EMILY MORRISON.

SECTION 85- 13 & OVER NEO-CLASSICAL/CREATIVE/CONTEMPORARY DUO/TRIO

1ST HEIDI FREEMAN & JESSICA ROBERTS, 2ND ISABEL HAWTHORNE & LAUREN KUNDERT, 3RD JENNIFER KRIKIS & TESSA YUCEL, HM BELLA FRASER & JEMMA DOUGLAS.

SECTION 108- 9 & UNDER 13 TAP CHAMPIONSHIP

1ST KATIE ROBERTS, 2ND SOPHIE VALE, 3RD JORDYN SPIERO, HMíS SOPHIE VALE, EBONY PEEL, MICHAELA ROGERS, INDIANA LEE HERNI.

SECTION 97- 13 & OVER NEO-CLASSICAL/CREATIVE IMPROVISATION

1ST BONNIE SAMPSON, 2ND MOLLY MCKENZIE, 3RD MADISON MCLEOD, HM KELSEA TIMMERS.

SECTION 42- 8 & UNDER 10 TAP NOVICE

1ST KURA HOWARD-BURTON, 2ND BETHANY DADDO, EQUAL 3RD CHARLOTTE HORTER, ALICE MOONEY.

SECTION 86- 12 & UNDER CHARACTER DUO/TRIO

1ST EDIE VAN DER VELDEN & LANI ZIMORA & TAHLIA BLOOMFIELD, 2ND ABBY VAN ROSSUM & SOPHIE VALE, 3RD ANGELA SILVESTRE & APRIL NUSKE, HM BETHANY DADDO & MADDISON LOGUE.

SECTION 101- 13 & OVER DANCERíS CHOICE

1ST JACOB MOULTON, EQUAL 2ND BONNIE SAMPSON, GRACE WILLIAMS, EQUAL 3RD JAYDE CAIA, HEIDI FREEMAN, HMíS JEMMA DOUGLAS, ALEXANDRA BRAND, MADDISON SPIERO.

SECTION 55

1ST DEMI CALDOW, EQUAL 2ND BROOKE HENDER, SARAH OíBRIEN.

SECTION 8- 14 & UNDER 16 CLASSICAL NOVICE

1ST INDIAH MCNALLY, 2ND MATTHEW PRECHT, EQUAL 3RD OLIVIA KIRIAKIDIS, MARY NANIA.

SECTION 24.1- 10 & 12 UNDER MODERN/JAZZ/MUSICAL COMEDY NOVICE

1ST OLIVIA WEST, EQUAL 2ND RUBY PAPATHANASSIOU, MELODY PAULET, EQUAL 3RD ISABEL HERMANSEN, CHARLOTTE FRASER, HM JETT BOLT.

SECTION 32- 8 & UNDER 10 SONG & DANCE/TAP/SOFT SHOE NOVICE

1ST JAIDA BAULK 2ND GEORGIA ROBINSON 3RD KAYLA SCHMIDT HM CAITLIN FERGUS.

SECTION 113A 13 & OVER TAO SCHOLARSHIP OPEN SCHOLARSHIP CLASS TIME

1ST CLAUDIA SMITH 2ND HEIDI FREEMAN 3RD NOAH KOSCHADE HMíS JEMMA DOUGLA, JESSICA ROBERTS, SARAH WALSH.  

SECTION 60 UNDER 10 NEO-CLASSICAL/CREATIVE SOLO NOVICE

1ST BETHANY DADDO 2ND AMELIA ALDERSON 3RD ABBY WARNER HM,S JESSICA CHILVER, ISABEL CALLEJA, MIA DOWING, AYVA DUDDINGTON, RYLEE BURTON SM,S ELLLA ROWLEY, BELLA LUCAS, MADDISON LOUGE, JESSICA HOWARD, MAGGIE DARGON, ALEXIA REID, MILLIE KING, HOLLY WARING, DAISY-BLUE FERGUSON, LANI VILCINS.

SECTION 100 9 & UNDER 13 DANCERS CHOICE SOLO OPEN

1ST TAHLIA GEROSA (HIPHOP) 2ND ASHLEY DIAMOND (JAZZ) 3RD SOHPIE ROSE BEATY (NEO) HM,S JORDYN SPIERO (TAP) JAZLYN SMITH (CONTEMPARARY) SM,S SOPHIE HARVEY (NEO) LARA MELLON (COMTEMPARARY) SIENNA LONGMUIR (CONTEMPARARY) PAYTON SLADE (NEO) HARRIETT PARKINSON (NEO) TEESHA STEWART (NEO). 

SECTION 79 13 & 0VER TAP DUO/TRIO OPEN

1ST HEIDI FREEMAN & JESSICA ROBERTS 2ND BELLA FRASER & GEMMA DOUGLAS 3RD NOAH KOSCHADE & SARAH WALSH, HMíS ALLIE CARDILLO & GRACE WILSON, ALEXIA MONACELLA & ASHLEAH MONAGHAN.

SECTION 26 12 & UNDER 14 MODERN/JAZZ/MUSICAL COMEDY SOLO NOVICE

1ST BELLE MUNSO, EQUAL 2ND OLIVIA COLE, JAMIE DIAMOND, EQUAL 3RD CHELSEA MAGEE, ISABELLA HAWKLESS, HM ALEXA STEWART.

SECTION 103 SENIOR CLASSICAL CHAMPIONSHIP

1ST HEIDI FREEMAN, 2ND JESSICA ROBERTS, 3RD ALEXANDRA BRAND, HMíS MOLLY MCKENZIE, JAYDE CAIA.

 

WEDNESDAY 1ST APRIL

 

SECTION 12- 8 & UNDER 10 CHARACTER NOVICE

1ST EMILY EUMAN, EQUAL 2ND GEORGIA NOON, AYVA DUDDINGTON, 3RD SARA MUSCO, HMíS MACY CLOUGH, ALEXIA REID, TIARNA PREZIOSO.

SECTION 36- 12 & UNDER 14 SONG & DANCE/TAP/SOFT SHOE NOVICE

1ST -, 2ND -, 3RD GRACE WILSON, HMíS JAZLYN SMITH, MEGAN HONNERY.

SECTION 57- 14 & UNDER NATIONAL NOVICE

1ST SHAYLEE WALLACE, 2ND OLIVIA KIRIAKIDIS.

SECTION 22- 8 & UNDER 10 MODERN/JAZZ/MUSICAL COMEDY NOVICE

1ST CARLA AZZOPARDI, 2ND PETA HEMMERSBACH, 3RD KURA HOWARD-BURTON, HMíS JESSICA CHILVER, JAIMIE-LEE DONOGHUE, RYLEE BURTON, SIENNA LONGMUIR, SMíS MACY CLOUGH, ELLA ROWLEY, KAYLA SCHMIDT, JAIDA BAULK, CHARLOTTE HORTER, ALICE MOONEY, DAISY-BLUE FERGUSON, CHARLY GIDDENS, ALYSSA WEIR, ABBY WARNER, RUBY MARKS.

SECTION 89- 13 & OVER HIP HOP DUO/TRIO

1ST HEIDI FREEMAN & JESSICA ROBERTS, 2ND ALEXIA MONCELLA & ASHLEAH MONAGHAN.

SECTION 24.2- 10 & UNDER 12 MODERN/JAZZ/MUSICAL COMEDY NOVICE

1ST JORGIA NEYLAND, 2ND ANGELA SILVESTRE, 3RD ELLA BATER, HM TEESHA STEWART.

SECTION 16- 12 & UNDER 14 CHARACTER NOVICE

1ST OLIVIA MCDOUGAL, 2ND MAY WILTSHIRE, EQUAL 3RD TATUM COTTERRELL, EBONY PHILLIPS, HM CLAUDIA CAROLEO.

SECTION 104- 9 & UNDER 13 MODERN/JAZZ/MUSICAL COMEDY CHAMPIONSHIP

1ST TAHLIA GEROSA, 2ND SOPHIE ROSE BEATY, 3RD KATIE ROBERTS, HM ALANA CAMERON.

SECTION 14- 10 & UNDER 12 CHARACTER NOVICE

1ST MIA ARARAT, 2ND JAMIE WELBOURNE, 3RD EMILY MORRISON, HMíS CAITLIN PHILLIPS, ANYA ROBINSON, ELIJAH WALSH, JETT BOLT.

SECTION 99- 13 & OVER OWN CHOREOGRAPHY

1ST MOLLY MCKENZIE, 2ND BONNIE SAMPSON, 3RD KAYLA PRECHT.

SECTION 80- 12 & UNDER MODERN/JAZZ/MUSCIAL COMEDY DUO/TRIO

1ST JAYDE DUNCAN & MADYSYN PUCOVSKI, 2ND CHARLOTTE FRASER & MEG VAN ROSSUM, 3RD SIENNA LONGMUIR & TAMARA STEVENS, HMíS INDIANNA HERNI & JORDYN SPIERO, JASPER BALCOMBE-MATTERS & JAYLA BALCOMBE & MIA DOWNING, ABBY VAN ROSSUM & SOPHIE VALE.

SECTION 81- 13 & OVER MODERN/JAZZ/ MUSICAL COMEDY DUE/TRIO

1ST HEIDI FREEMAN & JESSICA ROBERTS, 2ND ISABEL HAWTHORNE & LAUREN KUNDERT, EQUAL 3RD BELLA FRASER & JEMMA DOUGLAS, KATIE ROBERTS & TESS SULTANA, HM MADISON SCHENK & TANNER THOMSEN, SMíS JESSICA JUZVA & SAMANTHA HANEGRAAF, AMY KLOSE & HANNAH VANDERZALM & SARAH OíBRIEN, EMILY LEENEN & JORJA-LEE HAIGH, ABBY SCHEMBRI & OLIVIA GIBSON.

SECTION 112- 9 & UNDER 13 MODERN/JAZZ/MUSCIAL COMEDY SCHOLARSHIP

1ST KATIE ROBERTS, 2ND ALANA CAMERON, 3RD HARRIETT PARKINSON.

SECTION 66- 14 & UNDER 16 NEO-CLASSICAL/ CREATIVE NOVICE

1ST BONNIE CALLANDER, 2ND INDIAH MCNALLY, 3RD MADISON MCDONALD, HM CASSIE WEBSTER.

SECTION 69- 10 & UNDER 12 CONTEMPORARY NOVICE

1ST ALANA CAMERON, 2ND MARCELLE LUZ, EQUAL 3RD TEYALEE TREWIN, EBONY PEEL, HMíS DESTINY COULTER, ULANI VOLK.

SECTION 98- 9 & UNDER 13 OWN CHOREOGRAPHY

1ST TRISTA DUNCAN, 2ND LARA NORMAN,3RD JAZLYN SMITH, HM SIENNA LONGMUIR.

SECTION 105- 13 & OVER MODERN/JAZZ/MUSCIAL COMEDY CHAMPIONSHIP

1ST JESSICA ROBERTS, 2ND MOLLY MCKENZIE, 3RD MIKAYLA WILLIAMS, HMíS MADDISON SPIERO, SARAH OíBRIEN, ISABEL HAWTHORNE.

 

AGE AGGREGATE AWARDS

UNDER 8                                             LAYLA PRESLEY                                GIPPSLAND ACADEMY OF DANCE

8 & UNDER10 NOVICE                   BETHANY DADDO                           DESTINATION DANCE

8 & UNDER 10 OPEN                       TAYLA BOZELLE                                 AMBITIONS PERFORMANCE DANCERS

10 & UNDER 12 NOVICE                 MIA ARARAT                                      AMBITIONS PERFORMANCE DANCERS

10 & UNDER 12 OPEN                     SOPHIE ROSE BEATTY                     BACKSTAGE DANCE ACADEMY

12 & UNDER 14 NOVICE                 DEMI CALDOW                                  JULIE RYAN DANCERS

12 & UNDER 14 OPEN                     HEIDI FREEMAN                                KCíS SCHOOL OF DANCE

14 & UNDER 16 NOVICE                 INDIAH MCNALLY                            JULIE RYAN DANCERS

14 & UNDER 16 OPEN                     JESSICA ROBERTS                             KCíS SCHOOL OF DANCE

16 & OVER                                           ALEXANDRA BRAND                       JULIE RYAN DANCERS

 

ADJUDICATORS AWARDS

UNDER 8                                             KAYLEE BOZELLE                               AMBITIONS PERFORMANCE DANCERS  

8 & UNDER10 NOVICE                   AYVA DUDDINGTON                     JULIE RYAN DANCERS

8 & UNDER 10 OPEN                       NOAH NISSEN                                   MICHELLE SLATER PERFORMING ARTS

10 & UNDER 12 NOVICE                 INDIANA LEE HERNI                        VICKIíS DANCING ACADEMY      

10 & UNDER 12 OPEN                     LANI ZIMORA                                    GIPPSLAND ACADEMY OF DANCE

12 & UNDER 14 NOVICE                 GRACE WILSON                                JULIE RYAN DANCERS

12 & UNDER 14 OPEN                     KATIE ROBERTS                                 KCíS SCHOOL OF DANCE

14 & UNDER 16 NOVICE                 EMMA PRITCHARD                          KCíS SCHOOL OF DANCE

14 & UNDER 16 OPEN                     NOAH KOSCHADE                            JULIE RYAN DANCERS

16 & OVER                                           EMMA HIGGINS                               PENINSULA BALLET SCHOOL

 

VIDEOGRAPHERS AWARD           ASHLEE STEWART                             KCíS SCHOOL OF DANCE

SPIRIT OF MOE AWARD                EMILY EUMAN                                  GIPPSLAND ACADEMY OF DANCE

TEACHERS AGGREGATE AWARD                                                                KCíS SCHOOL OF DANCE

OLGA STREDDER SOLO AGGREGATE AWARD      

JESSICA ROBERTS                             KCíS SCHOOL OF DANCE

MNYN DANCE EISTEDDFOD RECOGNITION OF SERVICE AWARD                 PAT DARGAN